29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Saucejo, El

How many people are unemployed in Saucejo, El, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

207

  • 3 more than the previous month
  • 19 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 1 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,442 or more

7 fewer than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026207
December de 2025213
December de 2024197
December de 2023226
December de 2022239
December de 2021254
December de 2020321
December de 2019259
December de 2018276
December de 2017270
December de 2016294
December de 2015328
December de 2014320
December de 2013332
December de 2012325
December de 2011319
December de 2010321
December de 2009296
December de 2008253
December de 2007185
December de 2006195

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-3.8 %
November-4.9 %
October-5.2 %
September0.3 %
August1.9 %
July2.4 %
June3.8 %
May-2.9 %
April-3.3 %
March0.0 %
February1.8 %
January8.3 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026129
December de 2025139
December de 2024130
December de 2023157
December de 2022144
December de 2021140
December de 2020193
December de 2019154
December de 2018159
December de 2017156
December de 2016173
December de 2015178
December de 2014165
December de 2013159
December de 2012158
December de 2011150
December de 2010116
December de 2009133
December de 2008106
December de 2007102
December de 2006107

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 26 · 12.6 %
  • 25 to 44 85 · 41.1 %
  • 45 and over 96 · 46.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 109 · 52.7 %
  • Construction 31 · 15.0 %
  • No previous job 26 · 12.6 %
  • Agriculture 26 · 12.6 %
  • Industry 15 · 7.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,442
December de 20251,510
December de 20241,495
December de 20231,503
December de 20221,590
December de 20201,638
December de 20191,634
December de 20181,650
December de 20171,671
December de 20161,655
December de 20151,633
December de 20141,621
December de 20131,540
December de 20121,601
December de 20111,685
December de 20101,600
December de 20091,635
December de 20081,611
December de 20071,704
December de 20061,681
December de 20051,579
December de 20041,474
December de 20031,411

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • Farming 575
  • General scheme 548
  • Self-employed 318

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026414 / 681
2025831 / 1,005
2024887 / 1,152
20231,247 / 1,152
20221,140 / 1,875
202188 / 3,165
202026 / 3,070
201949 / 3,351
201852 / 3,207
201731 / 3,192
201638 / 3,847
201524 / 4,369
201422 / 3,731
2013925 / 2,572
201211 / 2,768
201139 / 2,827
201015 / 2,166
200929 / 2,330
200832 / 2,268
200760 / 2,280
200639 / 2,186

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026758
December de 2025725
December de 2024706
December de 2023748
December de 2022775
December de 2021768
December de 2019809
December de 2018821
December de 2017827
December de 2016844
December de 2015930
December de 2014921
December de 2013938
December de 2012993
December de 20111,002
December de 20101,045
December de 2009999
December de 2008943
December de 2007852
December de 2006876

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla