29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Puebla de los Infantes, La

How many people are unemployed in Puebla de los Infantes, La, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

91

  • 2 fewer than the previous month
  • 2 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 4 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

931

25 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 202691
December de 202593
December de 202499
December de 2023128
December de 2022152
December de 2021178
December de 2020196
December de 2019159
December de 2018139
December de 2017140
December de 2016150
December de 2015173
December de 2014175
December de 2013176
December de 2012166
December de 2011155
December de 2010156
December de 2009135
December de 2008108
December de 2007100
December de 200686

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December0.6 %
November-3.0 %
October-3.1 %
September-3.6 %
August7.8 %
July-0.7 %
June2.5 %
May-4.7 %
April-4.3 %
March-0.7 %
February-1.1 %
January3.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 202654
December de 202553
December de 202459
December de 202366
December de 202279
December de 202190
December de 2020105
December de 201976
December de 201867
December de 201772
December de 201688
December de 201586
December de 201482
December de 201379
December de 201274
December de 201156
December de 201060
December de 200948
December de 200840
December de 200733
December de 200626

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • 25 to 44 39 · 42.9 %
  • 45 and over 42 · 46.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 63 · 69.2 %
  • Agriculture 17 · 18.7 %
  • Construction 5 · 5.5 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026931
December de 2025910
December de 2024953
December de 2023994
December de 20221,035
December de 20201,005
December de 20191,081
December de 20181,127
December de 20171,143
December de 20161,152
December de 20151,143
December de 20141,182
December de 20131,119
December de 20121,169
December de 20111,280
December de 20101,291
December de 20091,297
December de 20081,319
December de 20071,340
December de 20061,297
December de 20051,169
December de 20041,179
December de 20031,120

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • Farming 545
  • General scheme 233
  • Self-employed 148
  • Domestic work 5

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
202631 / 1,250
202589 / 1,513
2024205 / 2,218
202354 / 2,025
202280 / 2,105
202124 / 2,720
202017 / 2,833
201921 / 3,277
201821 / 2,961
201719 / 3,280
201610 / 3,106
20159 / 2,962
201411 / 2,832
2013758 / 2,045
201210 / 2,784
201111 / 2,184
201012 / 2,105
200911 / 2,030
200816 / 2,005
200745 / 2,418
20067 / 2,214

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026587
December de 2025598
December de 2024637
December de 2023670
December de 2022672
December de 2021687
December de 2019706
December de 2018651
December de 2017689
December de 2016669
December de 2015770
December de 2014808
December de 2013742
December de 2012745
December de 2011821
December de 2010798
December de 2009770
December de 2008735
December de 2007724
December de 2006717

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla