29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Puebla de Cazalla, La

How many people are unemployed in Puebla de Cazalla, La, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

496

  • 7 more than the previous month
  • 71 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 41 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

3,608

11 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026496
December de 2025539
December de 2024615
December de 2023686
December de 2022775
December de 2021884
December de 20201,064
December de 2019910
December de 2018906
December de 2017943
December de 20161,050
December de 20151,149
December de 20141,248
December de 20131,240
December de 20121,331
December de 20111,188
December de 20101,123
December de 20091,027
December de 2008855
December de 2007629
December de 2006695

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December0.3 %
November-0.8 %
October3.9 %
September-4.2 %
August0.3 %
July-1.3 %
June-0.1 %
May-4.1 %
April-3.8 %
March0.6 %
February2.5 %
January3.1 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026312
December de 2025329
December de 2024368
December de 2023424
December de 2022463
December de 2021511
December de 2020604
December de 2019498
December de 2018513
December de 2017524
December de 2016569
December de 2015622
December de 2014636
December de 2013640
December de 2012674
December de 2011550
December de 2010488
December de 2009447
December de 2008354
December de 2007312
December de 2006375

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 43 · 8.7 %
  • 25 to 44 192 · 38.7 %
  • 45 and over 261 · 52.6 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 269 · 54.2 %
  • Construction 97 · 19.6 %
  • Agriculture 58 · 11.7 %
  • No previous job 39 · 7.9 %
  • Industry 33 · 6.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20263,608
December de 20253,629
December de 20243,640
December de 20233,725
December de 20223,698
December de 20203,627
December de 20193,744
December de 20183,788
December de 20173,753
December de 20163,699
December de 20153,624
December de 20143,585
December de 20133,587
December de 20123,643
December de 20113,793
December de 20103,664
December de 20093,602
December de 20083,735
December de 20073,979
December de 20063,900
December de 20053,760
December de 20043,676
December de 20033,451

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 1,647
  • Farming 1,267
  • Self-employed 683
  • Domestic work 11

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026735 / 1,398
20251,482 / 1,900
20241,684 / 1,883
20232,076 / 2,009
20222,311 / 2,801
2021260 / 6,719
2020127 / 6,268
2019127 / 7,134
2018152 / 7,004
2017130 / 7,439
201693 / 7,457
201596 / 7,920
201464 / 8,138
20131,996 / 5,318
2012134 / 6,613
2011117 / 6,193
2010109 / 6,797
2009102 / 8,058
2008138 / 7,691
2007128 / 7,879
2006137 / 7,465

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,655
December de 20251,817
December de 20241,985
December de 20232,003
December de 20222,079
December de 20211,996
December de 20192,061
December de 20182,054
December de 20172,106
December de 20162,263
December de 20152,343
December de 20142,532
December de 20132,517
December de 20122,711
December de 20112,756
December de 20102,708
December de 20092,580
December de 20082,164
December de 20071,875
December de 20061,949

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla