29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Molares, Los

How many people are unemployed in Molares, Los, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

217

  • 13 fewer than the previous month
  • 34 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 24 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,218 or more

84 fewer than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026217
December de 2025268
December de 2024276
December de 2023317
December de 2022306
December de 2021385
December de 2020453
December de 2019373
December de 2018364
December de 2017362
December de 2016425
December de 2015492
December de 2014455
December de 2013471
December de 2012484
December de 2011452
December de 2010412
December de 2009375
December de 2008283
December de 2007150
December de 2006155

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December1.3 %
November2.6 %
October5.5 %
September-7.3 %
August0.0 %
July0.0 %
June1.6 %
May-4.1 %
April-4.2 %
March0.4 %
February1.3 %
January2.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026132
December de 2025156
December de 2024163
December de 2023179
December de 2022176
December de 2021194
December de 2020242
December de 2019201
December de 2018199
December de 2017189
December de 2016198
December de 2015224
December de 2014201
December de 2013192
December de 2012192
December de 2011165
December de 2010135
December de 2009123
December de 200887
December de 200761
December de 200666

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 19 · 8.8 %
  • 25 to 44 80 · 36.9 %
  • 45 and over 118 · 54.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 159 · 73.3 %
  • Construction 22 · 10.1 %
  • Agriculture 18 · 8.3 %
  • No previous job 11 · 5.1 %
  • Industry 7 · 3.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,218
December de 20251,275
December de 20241,124
December de 20231,214
December de 20221,126
December de 20201,054
December de 20191,316
December de 2018994
December de 20171,322
December de 20161,361
December de 20151,023
December de 20141,027
December de 20131,071
December de 20121,094
December de 20111,041
December de 20101,019
December de 20091,007
December de 2008900
December de 20071,015
December de 20061,071
December de 20051,040
December de 2004961
December de 2003868

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 674
  • Farming 367
  • Self-employed 176

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026235 / 634
2025361 / 1,083
2024402 / 879
2023573 / 1,122
2022403 / 1,133
202155 / 1,169
202062 / 1,130
201957 / 1,486
201890 / 1,416
201732 / 1,744
201629 / 1,818
201523 / 1,549
201421 / 1,602
2013215 / 1,105
201225 / 1,388
201127 / 1,175
201010 / 1,386
200919 / 1,106
200812 / 989
200714 / 1,294
200628 / 1,741

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026527
December de 2025661
December de 2024713
December de 2023711
December de 2022728
December de 2021799
December de 2019802
December de 2018786
December de 2017785
December de 2016829
December de 2015926
December de 2014918
December de 2013930
December de 2012974
December de 2011991
December de 2010928
December de 2009906
December de 2008768
December de 2007606
December de 2006648

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla