29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Corrales, Los

How many people are unemployed in Corrales, Los, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

118

  • 8 fewer than the previous month
  • 41 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 8 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,415

0 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026118
December de 2025142
December de 2024150
December de 2023141
December de 2022167
December de 2021181
December de 2020208
December de 2019186
December de 2018162
December de 2017200
December de 2016194
December de 2015212
December de 2014206
December de 2013278
December de 2012262
December de 2011251
December de 2010301
December de 2009253
December de 2008274
December de 2007149
December de 2006126

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-6.1 %
November2.3 %
October-5.5 %
September-6.3 %
August6.4 %
July2.4 %
June-1.0 %
May-4.3 %
April-3.0 %
March-1.1 %
February3.9 %
January13.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 202674
December de 202589
December de 202490
December de 202382
December de 2022109
December de 2021104
December de 2020111
December de 2019100
December de 2018101
December de 2017109
December de 2016114
December de 2015114
December de 2014104
December de 2013128
December de 2012117
December de 2011115
December de 2010102
December de 200983
December de 200879
December de 200770
December de 200658

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 24 · 20.3 %
  • 25 to 44 55 · 46.6 %
  • 45 and over 39 · 33.1 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 60 · 50.8 %
  • Construction 29 · 24.6 %
  • No previous job 12 · 10.2 %
  • Agriculture 9 · 7.6 %
  • Industry 8 · 6.8 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,415
December de 20251,410
December de 20241,427
December de 20231,463
December de 20221,523
December de 20201,448
December de 20191,510
December de 20181,562
December de 20171,628
December de 20161,659
December de 20151,573
December de 20141,560
December de 20131,557
December de 20121,576
December de 20111,938
December de 20101,866
December de 20091,875
December de 20081,821
December de 20071,858
December de 20061,919
December de 20051,780
December de 20041,821
December de 20031,714

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 626
  • Farming 484
  • Self-employed 296
  • Domestic work 9

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026159 / 766
2025368 / 1,124
2024403 / 1,308
2023371 / 1,311
2022404 / 1,374
202152 / 2,061
202057 / 1,990
201927 / 2,292
201841 / 2,236
201734 / 2,227
201624 / 2,469
201525 / 2,846
201412 / 2,742
2013551 / 2,030
201221 / 2,328
201112 / 2,187
201018 / 2,173
200926 / 2,160
200852 / 1,769
200748 / 1,908
200654 / 2,031

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026570
December de 2025660
December de 2024697
December de 2023707
December de 2022729
December de 2021684
December de 2019747
December de 2018742
December de 2017827
December de 2016807
December de 2015846
December de 2014852
December de 2013957
December de 2012968
December de 20111,008
December de 2010989
December de 2009942
December de 2008901
December de 2007720
December de 2006689

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla