29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Coronil, El

How many people are unemployed in Coronil, El, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

206

  • 14 fewer than the previous month
  • 26 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 31 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,475

2 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026206
December de 2025222
December de 2024250
December de 2023284
December de 2022308
December de 2021330
December de 2020375
December de 2019364
December de 2018332
December de 2017345
December de 2016396
December de 2015431
December de 2014480
December de 2013505
December de 2012577
December de 2011471
December de 2010450
December de 2009406
December de 2008375
December de 2007224
December de 2006194

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December1.9 %
November1.5 %
October6.3 %
September-9.2 %
August4.5 %
July-0.3 %
June0.3 %
May-2.6 %
April-2.7 %
March-3.0 %
February2.1 %
January0.5 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026113
December de 2025129
December de 2024135
December de 2023147
December de 2022158
December de 2021162
December de 2020190
December de 2019178
December de 2018158
December de 2017164
December de 2016166
December de 2015180
December de 2014177
December de 2013187
December de 2012207
December de 2011168
December de 2010140
December de 200999
December de 2008100
December de 200790
December de 2006119

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 18 · 8.7 %
  • 25 to 44 77 · 37.4 %
  • 45 and over 111 · 53.9 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 139 · 67.5 %
  • Construction 21 · 10.2 %
  • Agriculture 21 · 10.2 %
  • No previous job 19 · 9.2 %
  • Industry 6 · 2.9 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,475
December de 20251,404
December de 20241,453
December de 20231,464
December de 20221,444
December de 20201,475
December de 20191,505
December de 20181,515
December de 20171,513
December de 20161,530
December de 20151,505
December de 20141,509
December de 20131,442
December de 20121,479
December de 20111,565
December de 20101,611
December de 20091,579
December de 20081,594
December de 20071,655
December de 20061,643
December de 20051,630
December de 20041,631
December de 20031,607

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • Farming 640
  • General scheme 561
  • Self-employed 267
  • Domestic work 7

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026382 / 805
2025679 / 1,158
2024766 / 1,407
2023683 / 1,241
2022760 / 1,475
202165 / 2,295
202027 / 2,084
201949 / 2,785
201826 / 3,169
201723 / 3,047
201633 / 2,847
201542 / 2,716
201440 / 2,600
2013434 / 2,261
201227 / 2,374
201134 / 2,511
201024 / 2,409
200925 / 2,422
200829 / 2,538
200738 / 2,462
200628 / 2,711

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026727
December de 2025818
December de 2024878
December de 2023897
December de 2022908
December de 2021873
December de 2019995
December de 2018938
December de 2017961
December de 20161,063
December de 20151,118
December de 20141,197
December de 20131,215
December de 20121,346
December de 20111,261
December de 20101,266
December de 20091,251
December de 20081,151
December de 2007939
December de 2006910

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla