29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Constantina

How many people are unemployed in Constantina, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

346

  • 12 more than the previous month
  • 49 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 12 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,815

6 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026346
December de 2025371
December de 2024388
December de 2023413
December de 2022426
December de 2021491
December de 2020565
December de 2019509
December de 2018488
December de 2017525
December de 2016572
December de 2015578
December de 2014588
December de 2013539
December de 2012616
December de 2011519
December de 2010448
December de 2009431
December de 2008387
December de 2007268
December de 2006281

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-1.1 %
November-2.1 %
October-0.2 %
September2.7 %
August5.0 %
July1.4 %
June-2.2 %
May-2.6 %
April-1.9 %
March-0.3 %
February0.6 %
January1.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026240
December de 2025258
December de 2024262
December de 2023259
December de 2022261
December de 2021283
December de 2020325
December de 2019277
December de 2018291
December de 2017286
December de 2016325
December de 2015315
December de 2014301
December de 2013279
December de 2012319
December de 2011272
December de 2010223
December de 2009220
December de 2008195
December de 2007171
December de 2006190

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 29 · 8.4 %
  • 25 to 44 117 · 33.8 %
  • 45 and over 200 · 57.8 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 238 · 68.8 %
  • Construction 40 · 11.6 %
  • Agriculture 28 · 8.1 %
  • No previous job 22 · 6.4 %
  • Industry 18 · 5.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,815
December de 20251,833
December de 20241,927
December de 20231,967
December de 20222,002
December de 20201,948
December de 20191,957
December de 20182,003
December de 20171,981
December de 20162,004
December de 20152,011
December de 20142,037
December de 20132,024
December de 20122,080
December de 20112,135
December de 20102,192
December de 20092,233
December de 20082,263
December de 20072,349
December de 20062,379
December de 20052,288
December de 20042,300
December de 20032,201

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • Farming 801
  • General scheme 662
  • Self-employed 345
  • Domestic work 7

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026411 / 1,112
2025606 / 1,501
2024663 / 1,666
2023675 / 1,629
2022944 / 1,854
2021102 / 3,200
202050 / 3,363
201966 / 3,845
201851 / 3,960
201752 / 3,459
201678 / 3,218
201547 / 3,572
201450 / 3,327
2013782 / 2,924
201236 / 3,293
201144 / 2,949
201050 / 3,507
200956 / 3,303
2008116 / 3,612
200775 / 3,731
200645 / 4,145

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,133
December de 20251,061
December de 20241,123
December de 20231,129
December de 20221,145
December de 20211,142
December de 20191,234
December de 20181,174
December de 20171,214
December de 20161,301
December de 20151,370
December de 20141,399
December de 20131,341
December de 20121,537
December de 20111,486
December de 20101,335
December de 20091,351
December de 20081,274
December de 20071,133
December de 20061,051

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla