29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Castilblanco de los Arroyos

How many people are unemployed in Castilblanco de los Arroyos, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

420

  • 14 more than the previous month
  • 49 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 14 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,082

11 fewer than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026420
December de 2025443
December de 2024477
December de 2023512
December de 2022529
December de 2021592
December de 2020661
December de 2019556
December de 2018577
December de 2017582
December de 2016617
December de 2015692
December de 2014693
December de 2013742
December de 2012783
December de 2011713
December de 2010632
December de 2009571
December de 2008525
December de 2007338
December de 2006299

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-1.8 %
November-1.8 %
October-0.6 %
September2.9 %
August2.6 %
July0.5 %
June-0.7 %
May-2.9 %
April-1.8 %
March-0.2 %
February0.8 %
January2.9 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026287
December de 2025282
December de 2024308
December de 2023325
December de 2022353
December de 2021377
December de 2020411
December de 2019337
December de 2018360
December de 2017346
December de 2016346
December de 2015374
December de 2014385
December de 2013379
December de 2012409
December de 2011375
December de 2010327
December de 2009305
December de 2008268
December de 2007201
December de 2006178

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 21 · 5.0 %
  • 25 to 44 146 · 34.8 %
  • 45 and over 253 · 60.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 346 · 82.4 %
  • No previous job 21 · 5.0 %
  • Construction 20 · 4.8 %
  • Agriculture 17 · 4.0 %
  • Industry 16 · 3.8 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,082
December de 20251,092
December de 20241,110
December de 20231,085
December de 20221,150
December de 2020998
December de 20191,034
December de 20181,020
December de 20171,015
December de 2016996
December de 2015979
December de 2014973
December de 2013992
December de 2012999
December de 20111,045
December de 20101,144
December de 20091,201
December de 20081,155
December de 20071,306
December de 20061,267
December de 20051,259
December de 20041,132
December de 20031,236

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 540
  • Self-employed 342
  • Farming 194
  • Domestic work 6

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026104 / 573
2025168 / 749
2024137 / 628
2023291 / 970
2022424 / 1,162
202158 / 1,595
202020 / 1,499
201934 / 2,247
201830 / 2,468
201730 / 2,288
201640 / 1,742
201532 / 1,512
201427 / 1,076
2013183 / 809
201241 / 685
201174 / 879
201033 / 797
200957 / 865
200838 / 789
200739 / 974
200645 / 995

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026705
December de 2025728
December de 2024755
December de 2023770
December de 2022746
December de 2021808
December de 2019810
December de 2018823
December de 2017803
December de 2016828
December de 2015957
December de 2014987
December de 20131,034
December de 20121,090
December de 20111,040
December de 20101,009
December de 2009919
December de 2008856
December de 2007604
December de 2006549

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla