29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Casariche

How many people are unemployed in Casariche, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

212

  • 15 fewer than the previous month
  • 53 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 35 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

2,075 or more

0 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026212
December de 2025230
December de 2024238
December de 2023279
December de 2022299
December de 2021345
December de 2020392
December de 2019340
December de 2018282
December de 2017330
December de 2016326
December de 2015372
December de 2014335
December de 2013359
December de 2012412
December de 2011345
December de 2010341
December de 2009339
December de 2008343
December de 2007271
December de 2006248

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December1.3 %
November0.4 %
October-2.3 %
September-9.8 %
August-2.3 %
July6.9 %
June1.7 %
May-2.5 %
April-3.1 %
March1.5 %
February6.3 %
January5.3 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026126
December de 2025143
December de 2024133
December de 2023149
December de 2022156
December de 2021191
December de 2020235
December de 2019180
December de 2018164
December de 2017183
December de 2016184
December de 2015194
December de 2014170
December de 2013177
December de 2012188
December de 2011156
December de 2010160
December de 2009135
December de 2008119
December de 2007105
December de 2006126

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 27 · 12.7 %
  • 25 to 44 74 · 34.9 %
  • 45 and over 111 · 52.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 129 · 60.8 %
  • Industry 34 · 16.0 %
  • Agriculture 22 · 10.4 %
  • No previous job 18 · 8.5 %
  • Construction 9 · 4.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20262,075
December de 20252,072
December de 20242,085
December de 20232,091
December de 20222,073
December de 20202,098
December de 20192,105
December de 20182,175
December de 20172,232
December de 20162,230
December de 20152,171
December de 20142,209
December de 20132,072
December de 20122,067
December de 20112,324
December de 20102,278
December de 20092,246
December de 20082,156
December de 20072,261
December de 20062,208
December de 20052,075
December de 20042,119
December de 20031,980

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 979
  • Farming 713
  • Self-employed 382

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026930 / 1,522
20251,308 / 2,161
20241,340 / 2,037
20231,347 / 2,143
2022800 / 2,479
2021132 / 3,361
202056 / 2,646
201930 / 3,680
2018100 / 3,792
201754 / 3,950
201642 / 3,777
201557 / 3,621
201445 / 3,734
20131,117 / 2,835
201242 / 3,357
201129 / 3,968
201034 / 3,395
200934 / 2,985
200849 / 3,083
200758 / 3,086
200655 / 3,504

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026826
December de 2025833
December de 2024967
December de 2023892
December de 2022896
December de 2021821
December de 20191,022
December de 2018856
December de 2017929
December de 2016910
December de 20151,021
December de 20141,013
December de 2013963
December de 20121,097
December de 20111,120
December de 20101,122
December de 20091,069
December de 20081,009
December de 2007944
December de 2006978

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla