29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Campana, La

How many people are unemployed in Campana, La, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

180

  • 10 fewer than the previous month
  • 13 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 22 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

2,027

61 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026180
December de 2025199
December de 2024211
December de 2023238
December de 2022249
December de 2021275
December de 2020330
December de 2019232
December de 2018246
December de 2017280
December de 2016276
December de 2015304
December de 2014322
December de 2013357
December de 2012329
December de 2011259
December de 2010225
December de 2009245
December de 2008203
December de 2007107
December de 200698

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-0.9 %
November4.0 %
October2.9 %
September-10.9 %
August5.4 %
July3.3 %
June0.0 %
May-4.3 %
April-1.8 %
March-2.3 %
February0.0 %
January4.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026102
December de 2025111
December de 2024116
December de 2023131
December de 2022126
December de 2021136
December de 2020166
December de 2019118
December de 2018121
December de 2017142
December de 2016139
December de 2015146
December de 2014159
December de 2013147
December de 2012119
December de 201199
December de 201080
December de 200978
December de 200871
December de 200749
December de 200649

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 23 · 12.8 %
  • 25 to 44 97 · 53.9 %
  • 45 and over 60 · 33.3 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 120 · 66.7 %
  • Construction 21 · 11.7 %
  • Industry 19 · 10.6 %
  • Agriculture 11 · 6.1 %
  • No previous job 9 · 5.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20262,027
December de 20251,837
December de 20241,925
December de 20231,977
December de 20221,907
December de 20201,958
December de 20191,999
December de 20182,011
December de 20172,033
December de 20162,039
December de 20152,007
December de 20142,121
December de 20131,923
December de 20122,156
December de 20112,421
December de 20102,467
December de 20092,378
December de 20082,381
December de 20072,468
December de 20062,486
December de 20052,324
December de 20042,280
December de 20032,195

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • Farming 868
  • General scheme 839
  • Self-employed 314
  • Domestic work 6

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026252 / 1,381
2025441 / 2,065
2024500 / 1,697
2023494 / 2,055
2022404 / 2,334
202185 / 2,337
202042 / 2,378
201977 / 2,966
201866 / 4,876
201744 / 4,494
201670 / 3,740
201545 / 3,471
201445 / 2,851
2013519 / 2,099
201222 / 2,491
201118 / 2,341
201028 / 2,781
200945 / 2,198
200831 / 1,820
200750 / 2,108
200637 / 2,290

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026793
December de 2025859
December de 2024829
December de 2023892
December de 2022920
December de 2021936
December de 2019991
December de 2018960
December de 20171,013
December de 20161,003
December de 20151,096
December de 20141,180
December de 20131,264
December de 20121,374
December de 20111,254
December de 20101,147
December de 20091,190
December de 20081,075
December de 2007905
December de 2006923

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla