29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Cabezas de San Juan, Las

How many people are unemployed in Cabezas de San Juan, Las, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

1,188

  • 52 more than the previous month
  • 105 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 40 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

5,552

74 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,188
December de 20251,397
December de 20241,449
December de 20231,589
December de 20221,704
December de 20212,027
December de 20202,457
December de 20192,050
December de 20181,955
December de 20172,173
December de 20162,400
December de 20152,682
December de 20142,726
December de 20132,822
December de 20122,895
December de 20112,562
December de 20102,283
December de 20092,163
December de 20081,839
December de 2007974
December de 2006897

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December4.9 %
November3.5 %
October1.8 %
September2.5 %
August-0.5 %
July-2.8 %
June-1.1 %
May-3.2 %
April-5.0 %
March-0.4 %
February-0.8 %
January-2.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026727
December de 2025760
December de 2024832
December de 2023915
December de 2022953
December de 20211,032
December de 20201,230
December de 2019993
December de 20181,016
December de 20171,053
December de 20161,043
December de 20151,124
December de 20141,085
December de 20131,069
December de 20121,062
December de 2011913
December de 2010781
December de 2009662
December de 2008524
December de 2007455
December de 2006444

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 151 · 12.7 %
  • 25 to 44 469 · 39.5 %
  • 45 and over 568 · 47.8 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 777 · 65.4 %
  • Construction 166 · 14.0 %
  • Agriculture 117 · 9.8 %
  • No previous job 87 · 7.3 %
  • Industry 41 · 3.5 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20265,552
December de 20255,000
December de 20245,026
December de 20235,008
December de 20225,047
December de 20204,841
December de 20194,947
December de 20184,927
December de 20174,964
December de 20164,723
December de 20154,704
December de 20144,811
December de 20134,617
December de 20124,713
December de 20114,948
December de 20105,395
December de 20095,196
December de 20085,558
December de 20076,354
December de 20066,489
December de 20055,840
December de 20045,765
December de 20035,585

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 3,079
  • Farming 1,483
  • Self-employed 982
  • Domestic work 8

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
20262,808 / 4,021
20253,252 / 5,341
20243,253 / 4,434
20233,244 / 4,742
20223,196 / 7,444
2021458 / 13,408
2020223 / 12,198
2019282 / 15,935
2018318 / 15,726
2017203 / 15,620
2016163 / 13,955
2015137 / 13,528
2014137 / 13,468
20131,800 / 9,116
2012113 / 9,789
2011180 / 9,131
2010158 / 8,172
2009168 / 8,060
2008283 / 9,312
2007211 / 11,053
2006220 / 10,328

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20262,947
December de 20253,574
December de 20243,711
December de 20233,784
December de 20223,819
December de 20213,909
December de 20194,175
December de 20184,034
December de 20174,275
December de 20164,571
December de 20154,776
December de 20144,864
December de 20135,018
December de 20125,229
December de 20115,115
December de 20104,927
December de 20094,711
December de 20084,174
December de 20073,164
December de 20063,184

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla