29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Bollullos de la Mitación

How many people are unemployed in Bollullos de la Mitación, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

726

  • 15 fewer than the previous month
  • 43 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 15 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

6,239

293 fewer than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026726
December de 2025746
December de 2024810
December de 2023853
December de 2022873
December de 2021879
December de 20201,149
December de 2019936
December de 2018934
December de 20171,094
December de 20161,129
December de 20151,214
December de 20141,205
December de 20131,312
December de 20121,339
December de 20111,147
December de 20101,062
December de 2009982
December de 2008742
December de 2007489
December de 2006437

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December0.1 %
November0.8 %
October0.8 %
September-1.8 %
August2.1 %
July0.8 %
June0.3 %
May-1.4 %
April-2.5 %
March0.8 %
February1.3 %
January2.6 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026449
December de 2025457
December de 2024484
December de 2023525
December de 2022542
December de 2021527
December de 2020683
December de 2019560
December de 2018561
December de 2017619
December de 2016626
December de 2015655
December de 2014647
December de 2013679
December de 2012688
December de 2011572
December de 2010549
December de 2009495
December de 2008345
December de 2007286
December de 2006267

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 65 · 9.0 %
  • 25 to 44 224 · 30.9 %
  • 45 and over 437 · 60.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 559 · 77.0 %
  • Construction 72 · 9.9 %
  • No previous job 48 · 6.6 %
  • Industry 29 · 4.0 %
  • Agriculture 18 · 2.5 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20266,239
December de 20256,346
December de 20246,875
December de 20237,969
December de 20228,187
December de 20208,064
December de 20198,234
December de 20187,819
December de 20176,664
December de 20166,282
December de 20156,430
December de 20145,965
December de 20135,294
December de 20125,278
December de 20115,535
December de 20105,095
December de 20095,436
December de 20085,218
December de 20074,686
December de 20064,153
December de 20053,394
December de 20042,689
December de 20032,253

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 5,190
  • Self-employed 775
  • Farming 246
  • Domestic work 28

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
20261,549 / 1,501
20252,220 / 3,044
20242,486 / 2,912
20232,268 / 2,950
20223,094 / 3,582
2021783 / 5,387
2020606 / 4,894
2019876 / 7,353
2018757 / 9,951
2017581 / 7,445
2016330 / 8,087
2015548 / 7,670
2014393 / 8,870
20131,376 / 6,067
2012289 / 5,319
2011366 / 5,634
2010344 / 6,299
2009611 / 5,624
2008918 / 6,096
2007637 / 6,395
2006419 / 7,172

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,227
December de 20251,304
December de 20241,355
December de 20231,355
December de 20221,386
December de 20211,355
December de 20191,378
December de 20181,339
December de 20171,487
December de 20161,494
December de 20151,581
December de 20141,640
December de 20131,762
December de 20121,862
December de 20111,719
December de 20101,575
December de 20091,536
December de 20081,239
December de 2007902
December de 2006863

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla