29-N general election in Sevilla How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Badolatosa

How many people are unemployed in Badolatosa, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

101

  • 15 fewer than the previous month
  • 2 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 30 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,250 or more

34 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026101
December de 202597
December de 2024124
December de 2023132
December de 2022130
December de 2021158
December de 2020180
December de 2019144
December de 2018111
December de 2017122
December de 2016131
December de 2015146
December de 2014151
December de 2013135
December de 2012152
December de 2011106
December de 2010140
December de 2009163
December de 2008146
December de 2007104
December de 200684

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    Primer octubre de la serie en que baja el paro: unos 3.500 menos en Sevilla

    En octubre de 2022 el paro bajó en Sevilla en torno a 3.500 personas. En Andalucía fue la primera vez en la serie histórica que el paro bajaba en un mes de octubre.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Sevilla, 5.557 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 5.557 personas, en un mes en que descendió en todas las provincias andaluzas.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  4. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: casi 14.000 parados menos en Sevilla

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Sevilla en casi 14.000 personas. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: más de 11.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Sevilla bajó en más de 11.000 parados.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. September de 2020

    Septiembre de 2020: Sevilla, donde más baja el paro de Andalucía

    En septiembre de 2020 el paro bajó en Sevilla en 7.035 personas, el mayor descenso de las provincias andaluzas, mientras subía en Cádiz y Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: 5.175 parados más en Sevilla

    En abril de 2020 el paro subió en Sevilla en 5.175 personas, la segunda mayor subida de Andalucía tras Málaga.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 31.813 personas en Sevilla

    Sevilla fue la provincia andaluza donde más creció el paro en marzo de 2020, con 31.813 personas más. Parte eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-3.9 %
November-1.5 %
October-6.9 %
September-17.6 %
August3.2 %
July7.1 %
June4.4 %
May1.2 %
April0.0 %
March5.0 %
February6.1 %
January5.9 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 202654
December de 202549
December de 202467
December de 202368
December de 202266
December de 202175
December de 202092
December de 201968
December de 201850
December de 201759
December de 201662
December de 201576
December de 201463
December de 201355
December de 201257
December de 201136
December de 201033
December de 200933
December de 200819
December de 200720
December de 200618

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 17 · 16.8 %
  • 25 to 44 44 · 43.6 %
  • 45 and over 40 · 39.6 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 46 · 45.5 %
  • Construction 22 · 21.8 %
  • Agriculture 16 · 15.8 %
  • No previous job 12 · 11.9 %
  • Industry 5 · 5.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,250
December de 20251,177
December de 20241,084
December de 20231,160
December de 20221,079
December de 20201,110
December de 20191,119
December de 20181,175
December de 20171,156
December de 20161,166
December de 20151,158
December de 20141,179
December de 20131,179
December de 20121,221
December de 20111,463
December de 20101,413
December de 20091,385
December de 20081,354
December de 20071,344
December de 20061,346
December de 20051,168
December de 20041,193
December de 20031,130

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • Farming 571
  • General scheme 508
  • Self-employed 170

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026590 / 994
2025486 / 1,374
2024302 / 1,207
2023444 / 1,288
2022445 / 1,635
202132 / 2,322
202012 / 2,337
201912 / 3,138
201814 / 2,808
20176 / 2,932
20166 / 2,375
20157 / 2,794
20142 / 2,698
2013826 / 1,703
20126 / 2,450
20113 / 2,309
20107 / 2,466
20093 / 1,917
200810 / 2,166
20077 / 1,994
200612 / 2,098

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026540
December de 2025503
December de 2024592
December de 2023528
December de 2022531
December de 2021512
December de 2019577
December de 2018475
December de 2017493
December de 2016491
December de 2015535
December de 2014533
December de 2013503
December de 2012541
December de 2011516
December de 2010577
December de 2009603
December de 2008566
December de 2007484
December de 2006484

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Sevilla